Is wobder Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • barley flour
  • wheat gluten
  • edients unbleached enriched flour
  • eat flour

barley flour

Dietitian note

Barley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

0% 15% niacin 2.2mg folate 115mcg dfe 65mcg folic acid) 30% te% daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient he serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 aories a day is used for general nutrition advice. edients unbleached enriched flour (eat flour, barley flour, niacin, reduced n, thiamin nitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), wair, kiuh fructose y syrup, yeast, contains 2% or less of each of the lowing calcium carbonate, scybean oil, wheat gluten, su, duugh conditioners (contais one or more of the filowing: sodium stearoyl lacty ate, calcium stearoyl actylate, monoglycerides, mono - and diglycerides, istilled monoglycerides, calcium peroxide, calcium codate, datem, ethoxylated mono - and diglycerides, bomes, ascorbic acid), vinegar. monocalcium phosphate, 18st extract, modified corn starch, sucrose, sugar, soy lethin, cholecalciferol (vitamin 03), soy flour, amonum sulfate, calcium sulfate, calcium propionate o retrd spoilage) rea 2034-021114

Check wobder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown