No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Wok Vegetarian Fish Sauce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water 70%, Salt 23%, Sugar 3%, Soy Sauce (soybean, Salt, Wheat Flour) 2%, Flavour Enhancer (monosodium Glutamate) 2% Contains Soybean, Wheat and Gluten.

Check Wok Vegetarian Fish Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading
Wheat Free? Wok Vegetarian Fish Sauce | Spoonful