Is Mary Ruth's Women's Multivitamin + Hair Growth Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Liposomal Proprietary Blend: Organic Sunflower Seed Oil (organic Phosphatidylcholine, Organic Phosphatidylinositol, Organic Phosphatidylethanolamine, Organic Sterides). Proprietary Extract Blend: Organic Chinese Yam Root, Organic Goji (lycium Barbarum) Berry, Organic Ashwagandha Root, Organic Maca Root, And Organic Sunflower Seed. Non-gmo Stabilized Arginine Silicate, Magnesium Biotrate. Other Ingredients: Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Purified Water, Organic Peach Powder, And Organic Vanilla Extract.
Check Mary Ruth's Women's Multivitamin + Hair Growth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary Ruth's Women's Multivitamin + Hair Growth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


