Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Holiday Barn Gingerbread House Kit - 31.18oz - Wondershop™ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pre-Baked Cookies (Wheat Flour Enriched [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Shortening [Palm Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Molasses, Water, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Salt, Ginger), Ready-To-Use Red Icing (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Titanium Dioxide (Color], Salt, Stearic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Agar, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Red 40), Ready-To-Use White Icing (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Salt, Stearic Acid, Agar, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Artificial Flavor), Candy Corn (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Egg Whites, Honey, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Mineral Oil, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Canola Oil), Carnauba Wax), Gumdrops (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5. Blue 1), Holly Berry Candies (Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Icing Decorations (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Starch. Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum, Tartaric Acid, Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Gelatin, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Icing Tube (Sugar, Shortening (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Water, Corn Syrup, Red 40, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid).

Check Holiday Barn Gingerbread House Kit - 31.18oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Holiday Barn Gingerbread House Kit - 31.18oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishing
Dairy Free? Holiday Barn Gingerbread House Kit - 31.18oz - Wondershop™ | Spoonful