This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wondershop Chocolate Flavored Cupcakes With Marshmallow Filling, Chocolate With Marshmallow Filling Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAKE (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, EGG, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY, LEAVENING BLEND [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, EMULSIFIER [PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID {PRESERVATIVE}], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ICING (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING [CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MONO- GLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK PROTEIN [CONCENTRATED MILK PROTEIN, SUGAR, LACTOSE], SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SUGAR, MOLASSES), FILLING (WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], METHYL CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID), SPRINKLES (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SHELLAC, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS [COLOR], POLYSORBATE 60).

Check Wondershop Chocolate Flavored Cupcakes With Marshmallow Filling, Chocolate With Marshmallow Filling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
SoftCreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Wondershop Chocolate Flavored Cupcakes With Marshmallow Filling, Chocolate With Marshmallow Filling | Spoonful