No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Woolworths COOK Chicken Flavoured Soup Kit 450g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Carrot, Onion, Celery, Chicken Stock Powder (8%) (Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Onion Powder, Herbs & Spices Chicken Extract, Natural Colours (Carotene, Caramel I)), Corn, Parsley.

Check Woolworths COOK Chicken Flavoured Soup Kit 450g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCooking
Pescatarian? Woolworths COOK Chicken Flavoured Soup Kit 450g | Spoonful