Is Woolworths Free From Dairy Basil Pesto Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Basil (38%), Canola Oil, Sunflower Seeds (21%), Garlic, Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid, Lactic Acid), Sugar, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Yeast Flakes, Vinegar, Preservative (potassium Sorbate). May Contain Sesame Seeds.
Check Woolworths Free From Dairy Basil Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Free From Dairy Basil Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingTopping


