No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Woolworths Light Sour Cream 300ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Cultures, This Product Contains 18% Milk Fat

Check Woolworths Light Sour Cream 300ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Light Sour Cream 300ml is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Woolworths Light Sour Cream 300ml | Spoonful