Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Woolworths Light Sour Cream 300ml Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Cultures, This Product Contains 18% Milk Fat

Check Woolworths Light Sour Cream 300ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Light Sour Cream 300ml is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Woolworths Light Sour Cream 300ml | Spoonful