Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Woolworths Vegetable Stock Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Vegetable Stock (97%) (water, Onion, Carrot, Celery, Tomato, Leek, Garlic, Parsley, Black Peppercorn, Bay Leaf, Salt), Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Spice, Acacia Gum Contains naturally occurring glutamates.

Check Woolworths Vegetable Stock against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Woolworths Vegetable Stock | Spoonful