Is Wozz! Kitchen Creations Savory Sauce Marinade Dressing North African Chermoula Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lemon Juice, Onion, Custom Blended Chermoula Spices, Olive Oil, Non-GMO Cane sugar, Fresh Garlic, Fresh Cilantro, Fresh Ginger, Sea salt, Chili, Xanthan Gum.
Check Wozz! Kitchen Creations Savory Sauce Marinade Dressing North African Chermoula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wozz! Kitchen Creations Savory Sauce Marinade Dressing North African Chermoula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


