Is Wozz Savory Sauce Marinade Dressing Cambodian Coconut Peanut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut milk

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Peanut Butter (fresh Roasted Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Milk, Cane Sugar - White (non-gmo), 100% Lime Juice, Rice Wine Vinegar, Red Curry Paste (red Chili, Lemongrass, Garlic, Ginger, Shallot, Salt, Kaffir Lime, Spices, Galangal, Shrimp Paste, Coriander, Cumin), Fresh Chili, Kosher Salt, Spices, Water, Xanthan Gum (non-gmo). Contains: Coconut, Shrimp, Peanuts

Check Wozz Savory Sauce Marinade Dressing Cambodian Coconut Peanut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySavoryCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep