Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wrigley's Hubba Bubba Bubble Tape Cola Cola 56g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Humectant Glycerol, Starch, Acid Citric Acid, Flavourings, Colour Plain Caramel, Emulsifier Soybean Lecithin, Acid Malic Acid, Flavour Enhancers Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Colour Anthocyanins, Antioxidant Bha, Colour Vegetable Carbon

Check Wrigley's Hubba Bubba Bubble Tape Cola Cola 56g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wrigley's Hubba Bubba Bubble Tape Cola Cola 56g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Wrigley's Hubba Bubba Bubble Tape Cola Cola 56g | Spoonful