Is Yaal Ecuador - Caramel Mix - Keto Monk Fruit Sweetened Cacao Nibs + Organic 65% Dark Chocolate Superfoods & Caramel Discs - Non GMO - Gluten Free - Soy Free - Vegan (4 pack) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Superfoods Chocolate Discs: Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Quinoa, Organic Cocoa Nibs, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Ginger, Organic Turmeric, 2 Caramel Flavor Cacao Nibs: Cacao Nibs, Erythritol, Monk Fruit

Check Yaal Ecuador - Caramel Mix - Keto Monk Fruit Sweetened Cacao Nibs + Organic 65% Dark Chocolate Superfoods & Caramel Discs - Non GMO - Gluten Free - Soy Free - Vegan (4 pack) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Yaal Ecuador - Caramel Mix - Keto Monk Fruit Sweetened Cacao Nibs + Organic 65% Dark Chocolate Superfoods & Caramel Discs - Non GMO - Gluten Free - Soy Free - Vegan (4 pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Yaal Ecuador - Caramel Mix - Keto Monk Fruit Sweetened Cacao Nibs + Organic 65% Dark Chocolate Superfoods & Caramel Discs - Non GMO - Gluten Free - Soy Free - Vegan (4 pack) | Spoonful