Is Yai's Thai Pad Thai Veggie Bowl With Cauliflower Rice Mild Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut aminos

coconut aminos

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Veggies: Carrots*, Riced Cauliflower*, Broccoli*, Zucchini*, Green Onion*. *Freeze-dried. Pad Thai Sauce: Apple Juice, Tamarind Juice, Tomato Paste, Coconut Aminos, Shallots, Garlic, 100% Lime Juice, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Paprika, Thai Chilis.

Check Yai's Thai Pad Thai Veggie Bowl With Cauliflower Rice Mild against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yai's Thai Pad Thai Veggie Bowl With Cauliflower Rice Mild is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryTangyMildSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch