Is Yai's Thai Red Thai Coconut Curry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk Red Bell Pepper Shallots 100% Lime Juice Garlic High Oleic Sunflower Oil Lemongrass Thai Chilis Organic Gums (acacia, Guar) Galangal Root Paprika Sea Salt Lime Leaves Coriander. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut)

Check Yai's Thai Red Thai Coconut Curry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Yai's Thai Red Thai Coconut Curry | Spoonful