Is Yakisoba noodles Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Yakisoba Noodles (Water, Wheat Flour, Cornstarch, Salt), Cabbage, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Soybean Oil, Carrots, Broccoli, Chinese Pea Pods, Sugar, Water Chestnuts, Contains Less than 2% of: Edamame Soybeans, Shiitake Mushrooms, Asparagus, Red Bell Peppers, Water, Cornstarch, Salt, Sesame Oil, Garlic Puree, Black Pepper

Check Yakisoba noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Stir FryMeal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Yakisoba noodles | Spoonful