This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is YAZOO Kids No Added Sugar Chocolate Milk Drink 6 x 200ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lactose Reduced Semi Skimmed Milk, Lactose Reduced Skimmed Milk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1.2%), Stabilisers: Cellulose, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan, Natural Flavouring

Check YAZOO Kids No Added Sugar Chocolate Milk Drink 6 x 200ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YAZOO Kids No Added Sugar Chocolate Milk Drink 6 x 200ml is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaIceland

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? YAZOO Kids No Added Sugar Chocolate Milk Drink 6 x 200ml | Spoonful