Is YELLOW FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, YELLOW FROSTED Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), DEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARNAUBA WAX.

Check YELLOW FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, YELLOW FROSTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Egg Free? YELLOW FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, YELLOW FROSTED | Spoonful