Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Yeo Valley Organic Spreadable Blend of Butter and Rapeseed Oil Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unsalted Butter (50%) (MILK), Organic Rapeseed Oil (29%), Water*, Salt* (1.3%), *Non-organic ingredient

Check Yeo Valley Organic Spreadable Blend of Butter and Rapeseed Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping
Egg Free? Yeo Valley Organic Spreadable Blend of Butter and Rapeseed Oil | Spoonful