No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Yes! Cranberry and Dark Choc Snack Bar 35g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Roasted Peanuts, Dark Couverture Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Butter Oil (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Chicory Root Fibre, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Sugar, Dried Cranberries , Dextrin (Maize Fibre), Rice Flour), Crisped Soya Pieces (Soya Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Honey, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring

Check Yes! Cranberry and Dark Choc Snack Bar 35g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Yes! Cranberry and Dark Choc Snack Bar 35g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Yes! Cranberry and Dark Choc Snack Bar 35g | Spoonful