No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is YES!® Dark Choc, Sea Salt and Almond Nut Snack Bar 35g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Roasted Peanuts, Dark Coverture Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Chicory Root Fibre, Crisped Soya Pieces (Soya Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Honey, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Sea Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)

Check YES!® Dark Choc, Sea Salt and Almond Nut Snack Bar 35g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YES!® Dark Choc, Sea Salt and Almond Nut Snack Bar 35g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Peanut Free? YES!® Dark Choc, Sea Salt and Almond Nut Snack Bar 35g | Spoonful