Is Yishifoods Sweet Osmanthus Oatmeal Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almond flour
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
almond flour
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats*, Soybean Powder*, Erythritol*, Hemp Seeds*, Almond Flour*, Flaxseed*, Dried Osmanthus*, Stevia Leaf Extract*, Turmeric. *organic. Contains: Soy And Almond.
Check Yishifoods Sweet Osmanthus Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yishifoods Sweet Osmanthus Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Powder
Flavor
SweetFloralNutty
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go


