Is Yogourt cerises probiotique base noix de coco - Silk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coconut base (filtered water, coconut cream), Sugars (cane sugar, dextrose, grape juice concentrate (for colour)), Water, Pea protein, Modified corn starch, Cherry puree, Cherries, Chicory root inulin, Vegetable oil, Natural flavour, Active probiotic culture (Bifidobacterium lactis CNCM I-2494) and active bacterial cultures, Lemon juice concentrate, Black carrot juice (for colour).
Check Yogourt cerises probiotique base noix de coco - Silk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogourt cerises probiotique base noix de coco - Silk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


