Is Yogurt Coated Raisin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- yogurt powder
- demineralized whey powder
- yogurt coating
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (61%): Sugar, Palm Fat, Demineralized Whey Powder (Milk), Yogurt Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithins, Flavouring. RAISINS (38%), Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic. Contains Milk.
Check Yogurt Coated Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Coated Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


