Is Yogurt Coated Raisin Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (61%): Sugar, Palm Fat, Demineralized Whey Powder (Milk), Yogurt Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithins, Flavouring. RAISINS (38%), Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic. Contains Milk.
Check Yogurt Coated Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Coated Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
SweetTangyFruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping


