Is Yogurt Covered Cranberries Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER (MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR), CRANBERRIES (CONTAIN SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, CONCENTRATED ELDERBERRY JUICE (FOR COLOUR)), GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S SHELLAC.
Check Yogurt Covered Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Covered Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yogurt Covered Cranberries is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece
Flavor
FruityTartTangy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


