Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Yogurt Flavoured Covered Raisins Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt flavoured coating (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, yogurt powder [condensed skim milk, lactic acid, citric acid, bacterial cultures], whey powder [milk], powdered whey protein concentrate, soya lecithin), sultana raisins (contains cottonseed oil and/or sunflower oil), sugars (sugar, corn syrup), tapioca dextrin, shellac, coconut oil, canola oil. May contain: peanuts, tree nuts, wheat, sulphites.

Check Yogurt Flavoured Covered Raisins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetTangyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Yogurt Flavoured Covered Raisins | Spoonful