Is Yoplait Frubes Strawberry, Red Berry & Peach Kids Yogurts Vegan?

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Sugar 6.1%, Modified Manioc and Maize Starch, Calcium Citrate, Natural Flavourings (Milk), Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Acidity Regulator: (Citric Acid), Vitamin D
Check Yoplait Frubes Strawberry, Red Berry & Peach Kids Yogurts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Frubes Strawberry, Red Berry & Peach Kids Yogurts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Candy
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


