Is Yoplait Original Low Fat Yogurt Variety Pack, 12 Yogurt Cups, 72 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- acidophilus
- yogurt cultures
pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY : PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, COLORED WITH CARMINE, YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. MOUNTAIN BLUEBERRY : PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Yoplait Original Low Fat Yogurt Variety Pack, 12 Yogurt Cups, 72 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Original Low Fat Yogurt Variety Pack, 12 Yogurt Cups, 72 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Where to buy
Yoplait Original Low Fat Yogurt Variety Pack, 12 Yogurt Cups, 72 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


