Is York Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties Pescatarian?

Description
York Peppermint Patties are a convenient and smooth chocolate candy that is individually wrapped. People love these patties and find them delicious and fresh. With their refreshing mint flavor and rich chocolate coating, York Peppermint Patties are a popular choice among candy enthusiasts. The convenience of the individually wrapped packaging makes them easy to enjoy on the go. Overall, these patties are highly regarded for their taste and freshness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
York Peppermint Patties are a convenient and smooth chocolate candy that is individually wrapped. People love these patties and find them delicious and fresh. With their refreshing mint flavor and rich chocolate coating, York Peppermint Patties are a popular choice among candy enthusiasts. The convenience of the individually wrapped packaging makes them easy to enjoy on the go. Overall, these patties are highly regarded for their taste and freshness.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, COCOA, invert sugar, milk fat, egg whites, lecithin (soy), cocoa butter, oil of peppermint, pgpr, natural flavors, milk.
Check York Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open York Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
York Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Patty


