Is Young's 8 Batter Fish Fingers 240g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Alaska Pollock (48%) (Fish), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Sunflower Oil, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Salt, Wheat Starch, Maize Flour, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mustard Flour, Dextrose, Flavourings (contain Mustard), Spice, Colours: Curcumin, Capsanthin, Black Pepper Extract
Check Young's 8 Batter Fish Fingers 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Young's 8 Batter Fish Fingers 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Stick, Frozen
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingLunch


