Is Young's Garlic & Herb Extra Large Fish Fillets x2 300g Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Ingredients
Alaska Pollock Fillet (54%) ( Fish ), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Water, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Yeast, Dried Roasted Garlic, Parsley, Thyme, Black Pepper, Garlic Extract
Check Young's Garlic & Herb Extra Large Fish Fillets x2 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Young's Garlic & Herb Extra Large Fish Fillets x2 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
GarLICKyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingBaking


