Is Young's Paprika & Pepper Extra Large Fish Fillets x2 300g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Alaska Pollock Fillet (54%) ( Fish ), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Water, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Wheat Starch, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Black Pepper, Paprika, Dextrose, Yeast, Garlic Powder, White Pepper, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Turmeric Extract
Check Young's Paprika & Pepper Extra Large Fish Fillets x2 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Young's Paprika & Pepper Extra Large Fish Fillets x2 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Pamela's Products Figgies & Jammies Extra Large Cookies Gluten Free Mission Fig -- 9 oz
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


