Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Young's 2 Breaded Cod Fillets 200g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cod Fillet (50%) (Fish), Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin (B3), Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin (B1)], Water, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Mustard Flour, Yeast, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Yeast Extract

Check Young's 2 Breaded Cod Fillets 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CrispyFlaky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingGrilling
Egg Free? Young's 2 Breaded Cod Fillets 200g | Spoonful