No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Young's Garlic & Herb Extra Large Fish Fillets x2 300g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alaska Pollock Fillet (54%) ( Fish ), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Water, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Yeast, Dried Roasted Garlic, Parsley, Thyme, Black Pepper, Garlic Extract

Check Young's Garlic & Herb Extra Large Fish Fillets x2 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
GarLICKyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingBaking
Wheat Free? Young's Garlic & Herb Extra Large Fish Fillets x2 300g | Spoonful