Is Young's Gastro Jumbo Wholetail Scampi Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Scampi (42%) (Crustacean), Wheat Flour ^ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Rapeseed Oil, Water, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Oat Fibre, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Cornflour, Stabilisers: Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, White Pepper, Colour: Paprika Extract
Check Young's Gastro Jumbo Wholetail Scampi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Young's Gastro Jumbo Wholetail Scampi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
Bar-S Classic Fully Cooked Jumbo Franks Hot Dogs, 8 Count, 16oz (Refrigerated)
Nathan's Famous Jumbo Crinkle Cut French Fries, 28 oz (Frozen)
Jet-Puffed Jumbo Mallows Extra Large Marshmallows, 24 oz Wrapper
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


