No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Yukon Mashed Potatoes Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YUKON GOLD POTATOES*, RUSSET POTATOES*, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED WHEY, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (TURMERIC), FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID AND BHA, *DRIED

Check Yukon Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Soy Free? Yukon Mashed Potatoes | Spoonful