Is Yum Pancake Mix Vanilla Bean & Almond Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground almond
- coconut flour
ground almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
coconut flour
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ground almond, tapioca flour, hemp protein, coconut flour, baking soda, cream of tartar, vanilla bean, sea salt, monk fruit powder
Check Yum Pancake Mix Vanilla Bean & Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yum Pancake Mix Vanilla Bean & Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal Prep


