Is Yumi Organics Overnight Oats Wild Blueberries Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavour

natural vanilla flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats*, Coconut Sugar*, Wild Blueberries, Apple*, Natural Vanilla Flavour*. *organic. Contains: Oats, Coconut. May Contain: Soy, Wheat.

Check Yumi Organics Overnight Oats Wild Blueberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoftChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Yumi Organics Overnight Oats Wild Blueberries | Spoonful