Is Yumis Spiced Lentil Koftas | 225g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
- dextrose
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lentils (42%), Sweet Potato (10%), Carrot, Onion (9%), Water, Rice Crumb (Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Dextrose, Salt, Mineral Salts (450,500)), Besan Flour, Tomato Paste Canola Oil, Thickener (1442), Chives (0.6%), Coriander (0.5%), Cumin (0.4%), Garlic, Yeast Extract, Cinnamon (0.1%), All Spice, Pepper, Sumac, Cloves, Nutmeg, Preservative (202,211).
Check Yumis Spiced Lentil Koftas | 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yumis Spiced Lentil Koftas | 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yumis Spiced Lentil Koftas | 225g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


