Is Yummallo All Natural Cereal Marsh Mallows Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatin
  • natural flavor

beef gelatin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatin, Corn Starch, Water, Natural Flavor, Turmeric (color), Beetroot (color), Spirulina (color)

Check Yummallo All Natural Cereal Marsh Mallows against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping