This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is YUMMI SUSHI BROWN RICE SPICY TUNA ROLL, 9 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED BROWN RICE (BROWN RICE, WATER, SUSHI VINEGAR [SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT]), TUNA (TUNA AND CARBON MONOXIDE OR TASTELESS SMOKE [TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION]), CHILI SAUCE (RED CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, FISH EXTRACT [ANCHOVY], ACETIC ACID), SESAME OIL, AVOCADO, CUCUMBER, PICKLED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), WASABI (HORSERADISH, MUSTARD, SPIRULINA), SESAME SEEDS (BLACK SESAME SEEDS, WHITE SESAME SEEDS), SEAWEED.

Check YUMMI SUSHI BROWN RICE SPICY TUNA ROLL, 9 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YUMMI SUSHI BROWN RICE SPICY TUNA ROLL, 9 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Seafood · Roll

Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? YUMMI SUSHI BROWN RICE SPICY TUNA ROLL, 9 OZ | Spoonful