Is Zatarain's New Orleans Style Creole Seasoning, 17 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Bold, savory Creole seasoning with a medium-grain texture and a peppery, aromatic profile, used to season gumbo, jambalaya, rice, seafood, poultry and vegetables. Reviewers commonly note authentic New Orleans flavor, versatility across dishes, and value from the large 17-ounce jar, while some mention a pronounced saltiness and strong, lingering finish.

Description
Bold, savory Creole seasoning with a medium-grain texture and a peppery, aromatic profile, used to season gumbo, jambalaya, rice, seafood, poultry and vegetables. Reviewers commonly note authentic New Orleans flavor, versatility across dishes, and value from the large 17-ounce jar, while some mention a pronounced saltiness and strong, lingering finish.
Ingredients
Salt, Spices (Including Chili Pepper, Red Pepper And Paprika), Dextrose, Garlic, Sugar, Onion, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate (Flavor Enhancers), Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavor
Check Zatarain's New Orleans Style Creole Seasoning, 17 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zatarain's New Orleans Style Creole Seasoning, 17 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TONY CHACHERE'S ORIGINAL CREOLE SEASONING, 8.00 OZ
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Tony Chachere's Original Creole Seasoning 17oz can
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
Where to buy
Zatarain's New Orleans Style Creole Seasoning, 17 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


