Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Zeisner Curry Ketchup, 17.05-Ounce (Pack of 4) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato puree, distilled vinegar, sugar, apple puree, food starch-modified, salt, curry powder, spices, guar gum, locust bean gum.

Check Zeisner Curry Ketchup, 17.05-Ounce (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Zeisner Curry Ketchup, 17.05-Ounce (Pack of 4) | Spoonful