Is Zero Mango Cream Bars, Mango Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk
milk protein concentrate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, MANGOES, ALLULOSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WATER, EGG YOLKS, TAPIOCA STARCH, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL COLOR, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, GUAR GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, CULTURES

Check Zero Mango Cream Bars, Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go