Is Zero Triple Berry Cream Bars, Triple Berry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, ALLULOSE, BLUEBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WATER, EGG YOLKS, TAPIOCA STARCH, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL COLOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, GUAR GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, CULTURES
Check Zero Triple Berry Cream Bars, Triple Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zero Triple Berry Cream Bars, Triple Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


