Is ZESTY RANCH BAKED GREEN PEA & CHICKPEA PUFFS, ZESTY RANCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKPEATOS BLEND (GREEN PEAS, RICE, CHICKPEAS), SUNFLOWER OIL, ONION, SEA SALT, GARLIC, RICE MILK, DILL, LACTIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER.
Check ZESTY RANCH BAKED GREEN PEA & CHICKPEA PUFFS, ZESTY RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZESTY RANCH BAKED GREEN PEA & CHICKPEA PUFFS, ZESTY RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Hippeas Chickpea Puffs Vegan White Cheddar Flavored
Trader Joe's Inner Peas Baked Green Pea Snack
ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESY SMILES BAKED CORN PUFFS, CHEDDAR CHEESY SMILES
About this product
Snack · Granule


