Is ZITI WITH ITALIAN STYLE PORK SAUSAGE, ITALIAN STYLE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat flour
- semolina
- wheat
durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED ZITI PASTA (WATER, ENRICHED ZITI PASTA [SEMOLINA (WHEAT), DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULPHATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CANOLA OIL AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), LASAGNA SAUCE (TOMATOES, TOMATO SAUCE [TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, DEXTROSE, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORING], WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONION, SUGAR, GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS], BASIL, BLACK PEPPER, THYME), FULLY COOKED SPICY ITALIAN PORK SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PAPRIKA, FLAVORING, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, BHA, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE), PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]).
Check ZITI WITH ITALIAN STYLE PORK SAUSAGE, ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZITI WITH ITALIAN STYLE PORK SAUSAGE, ITALIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME


