Is Zombie Sour Fruits Variety Multipack 4x20g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • erythritol

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

erythritol

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberries (Cranberries, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil) (45%), Sultanas (45%), Humectant: Erythritol, Sunflower Oil, Acidulant: Malic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Malate, Natural Flavouring, Applies to all flavours

Check Zombie Sour Fruits Variety Multipack 4x20g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go